ComplaintsforBridge Property Management, L.C.
[…] I personally signed off on the documentation. After the treatment I have not heard anything from Ms. ************************ Please see communication email threads along with the service dates her unit was service.Initial Complaint
07/15/2024
- Complaint Type:
- Billing Issues
- Status:
- Answered
Starting June 24th, 2024 our A/C went out, this isnt the first time either as proven by our emails this problem started in April of this year. Under statue NRS 118A.355 Failure of landlord to maintain dwelling unit in habitable condition, we the tenants can "Withhold any rent that becomes due without incurring late fees, charges for notice or any other charge or fee authorized by this chapter or the rental agreement until the landlord has remedied, or has attempted in good faith to remedy, the failure." Also under the following statue NRS 118A.290 Habitability of dwelling unit; prohibition against fees or other charges for performance of repairs, maintenance tasks or other work that is duty of landlord.